Privacy Policy

At www.financingandco.com.au, we are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our privacy policy below carefully.

You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information we receive from our customers is protected by our secure servers. www.financingandco.com.au’s secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with our customer support.

We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material, updates regarding our website and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by registering your details with us. However if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned immediately.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect our copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy. Some of our service providers may be overseas and may not be subject to Australian Privacy Laws. Please contact us if you require specific details.

Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

COOKIES AND PIXELS

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behavior. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies and pixels may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google AdWords and Facebook Adverts. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of www.financingandco.com.au, our customers or third parties.

If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise) customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under a confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

THIRD PARTIES

We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of www.financingandco.com.au, our customers or third parties or if required by law.

We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and assist in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

SECURITY

We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and we periodically update our security measures in light of current technologies.

LINKS

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at 1300 585 784 or via email enquiries@financingandco.com.au and we will respond within 48 hours.

Very Happy

Natasha recently negotiated leasing finance for a new vehicle for me. Throughout the whole process she was thorough, conscientious and very obliging. I was very happy with the financial arrangements reached and with her attitude and competence and I can highly recommend her."

Dr.Philip Steel

THANK YOU NATASHA

It was an absolute pleasure liaising with Natasha. She made the entire process stress free and was always so quick in responding to my many questions. Natasha made the experience completely seamless and nothing was too difficult. I will be highly recommending Natasha and the
Financing and Co Team."

Nazanin Aliakbari

CHAMPION TEAM

Massive shout out to Natasha from financing and Co.... Best service and redit rating i have ever been on with a car i love. Can't thank you enough and you have a loyal customer for life. Your the BEST.....”

Bloomfield

We have used Financing & Co now for 3 of our cars we purchased with them. They are fantastic. We wouldnt go anywhere else now, the level expertise and care you get by far exceeds that of any other company we have used in the past 20 years. If this is not enough, no one can come close to the Finance offers they presented to us. Do yourself a favour and contact them. You will not look back.

Sandra Gavelan

Hi Natasha
I want to thank you for the time and effort you put in to secure finance for me. Thank you for your professionalism and friendliness that made the process so pleasant and effortless. I have no hesitation in recommending you and your organisation to friends and family.
I have had the car delivered to me this morning and am thrilled with it.
Thank you so soso much for everything. Much appreciated.

Cahmilian Matte Liquid Lipsticks

Words can’t express how thankful & greatful I am to get your help in organizing all the paperwork. Twice I had the pleasure to work with you and both times your assistance’s & service were Amazing and I love you for it.. You are the best!! Definitely I’ll keep on recommending you to all my friends.

Dalia Potres

Ready to get started?

Schedule an appointment or call us.

OFFICE ADDRESS

Level 1,

71 Victoria Road,

Rozelle, NSW 2039

AUSTRALIA

Lets Get Started....

If you're financing or considering financing a car, our specialist team is waiting to take care of you. Please fill in some info below and we'll take it from there....

Your Personal Information: We are committed to protecting your privacy during your visits to this website and recognise our responsibility to keep the information you provide to us confidential at all times. The information you supply on this form will be used for the purpose of providing you with the service you have requested. By supplying your address, email address or telephone number you are giving your consent for us to contact you in connection with our services. Calls may be recorded for training and monitoring purposes.
Fields marked by asterisks (*) are required